Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest is located only 0.9 km from Nyugati train station and approximately 5 minutes' walk from the national Museum of Ethnography. This 35 m² apartment can host up to 2 guests.

    Shoes on the Danube lies just 13 minutes on foot from the apartment, while the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge is nearly 20 minutes' walk away. Due to the convenient location of Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament, the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building is a mere 0.7 km away. The property is around 15 minutes' drive from the history museum "Aquincum".

    For added convenience, a shower are available at the accommodation. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

    Guests staying at Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a kitchenette, and a dining area. Marko utca bus stop, set 150 metres away, as well as Kossuth Lajos tér tube station, set 500 metres away, ensure that the apartment is an excellent base for touring the city.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberMA22034064

    Room Options at Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest

    For added convenience, a shower are available at the accommodation. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Facilities photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Facilities photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Macro Details photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Room photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Interior photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Exterior photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Facilities photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Business photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Beds photo Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest Corridors photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hungary

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament?
      The size of Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament is 35 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Szemere Lovely Flat At The Parliament Budapest